2015 Results

Championship Flight Final Round Results

GCGC 2015 Championship Flight Ryan Miranda
Glendale City Golf Championship 2015 Champion Ryan Miranda

PlaceLast NameFirst NameFlight1st Round Gross2nd Round GrossTotal
1stMirandaRyanChampionship6072132
2ndRodriguezFidelChampionship5976135
3rdGarabedianTavitChampionship6078138
T-4HonsKrisChampionship6376139
T-4KyawWinChampionship5881139
T-4MofflyWillyChampionship5881139
HaasKyleChampionship6285147
FisherJordanChampionship6384147
RossBradleyChampionship6485149
DiazNicholasChampionship5991150
AsaiKyleChampionship6290152
CunninghamMatthewChampionship6490154
MalhamJosephChampionship6398161
GraceMattChampionship62101163
LedbetterJakeChampionship61wd
SanchezJoseChampionship63wd
LeeJuanChampionship64
LeeJustinChampionship64
MartinRonChampionship64
Capozzi IIIAnthonyChampionship64
StehlinRobertChampionship64
GalindoBradleyChampionship65
EarlyRyanChampionship66
FinneyMichaelChampionship66
MastJakeChampionship66
BriggsAustinChampionship67
KohlLukeChampionship68
BahhurAmeerChampionship69
CornellAndrewChampionship69
FoxMasonChampionship69
ScottNickChampionship69
GuruleMichelChampionship71

Deukmejian Flight Final Round Results

GCGC 2015 Deukmejian Flight Justin Mooney
Glendale City Golf Championship 2015 Deukmejian Flight Winner Justin Mooney

PlaceLast NameFirst NameFlight1st Round Gross1st Round Net2nd Round Gross2nd Round NetTotal
1stMooneyJustinDeukmejian67637570133
VaughanJasonDeukmejian68648074138

Verdugo Flight Final Round Results

GCGC 2015 Verdugo Flight Jerry Piro
Glendale City Golf Championship 2015 Verdugo Flight Winner Jerry Piro

PlaceLast NameFirst NameFlight1st Round Gross1st Round Net2nd Round Gross2nd Round NetTotal
1stPiroJerryVerdugo66578774131
DiazMiguelVerdugo66578976133
ShillKeithVerdugo68627871133
HarrisRickVerdugo68628072134
BlackAllenVerdugo66618276137
TurknetteKennethVerdugo68608878138
ButtJerryVerdugo67618677138
DuncanTomVerdugo67628678140
JungMatthewVerdugo67609485145
SouleMattVerdugo67629285147
EricksonWilliamVerdugo6557WDWD
LoganChristopherVerdugo7163
ShawRickVerdugo7063
FrinkBruceVerdugo7164
WilsonGordonVerdugo7264
BaxterJohnVerdugo7265
JohansingGregVerdugo7566
ChavezCeVerdugo7468
LiTientienVerdugo7768
CroweRyanVerdugo7570
GelwicksPatrickVerdugo8375

Brand Flight Final Round Results

GCGC 2015 Brand Flight Steven Garcia
Glendale City Golf Championship 2015 Brand Flight Winner Steven Garcia

PlaceLast NameFirst NameFlight1st Round Gross1st Round Net2nd Round Gross2nd Round NetTotal
1stGarciaStevenBrand76658568133
CamagoJasonBrand71599074133
DiazEddieBrand73619173134
LifsheyMichaelBrand71619278139
MissakianHarryBrand695710284141
De Guzman, JrSulpicioBrand77659678143
O'DwyerIanBrand736210386148
RinaldiChristianBrand75659983148
SouleMicahBrand746410189153
DiazMichaelBrand7866
AndrewsLanceBrand7967
ChristopherJohnBrand7967
HerreraCarlosBrand7967
KoennDanielBrand7967
RitchieJonBrand7867
HansenJamesBrand7968
BedrosAraBrand7969
NakaRobertBrand8169
BurnsRobertBrand8371
DingerRickBrand8371
GallagherDavidBrand8171
CrowtherBozBrand8372
CordovaMikeBrand8876
BallesterosLarryBrand9482
HunterBobBrand9684

Womens Flight Final Round Results

GCGC 2015 Women Flight Annika Gino
Glendale City Golf Championship 2015 Women Flight Winner Annika Gino

PlaceLast NameFirst NameFlight1st Round Gross1st Round Net2nd Round Gross2nd Round NetTotal
1stGinoAnnikaWomen62Champion
2ndGuerraYvonneWomen96